Privacy

CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED will not share your personal information for marketing or any other purposes without your consent, unless where required by law.

If you are registered or have subscribed to a publication with CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED, and thereby given your consent, you will be contacted with relevant information that you have expressed an interest in or that might be of interest to you. If at any time you wish CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED to stop contacting you, you can unsubscribe by emailing CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED to revoke your subscription.

We will always respect your privacy, and any personal communication between you and CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED will always comply with any data protection legislation currently in force.

Your information will not be passed or sold to any third party and will be held exclusively by CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED or our agents.

GDPR

CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED does all it can to ensure it is compliant with the Australian Privacy Act, the EU General Data Protection Regulation and UK General Data Protection Regulation. This code has been issued by the Information Commissioner under section 51 of the Data Protection Act 1998.  We are committed to collecting and using personal information fairly and transparently. We are required to provide the following information:

Person Responsible

Syd Bone 

CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED
Level 36
Gateway 1
Macquarie Place
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia

sydney@cp2.com

The purpose for which the information is processed

We process information when you enquire about our services, and this processing of information is necessary for us to provide you with information about the service you are enquiring about. This information is not used for any other purpose or passed to any third party. The process of removing data is simple and you can request that any data we hold be deleted at any time.

A privacy policy statement is freely available to every person who uses our services and can be requested from CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED at any time.

Any further information which is necessary in the specific circumstances to enable the processing to be fair.

CP2 GROUP PTY LIMITED believes no further information is necessary because of the limited and specific purpose of holding and using the data. We do not observe, derive or infer any personal information about our website visitors’ behaviour in our business and marketing activities.

Your information will not be shared

The information you choose to give us and we hold on you will not be shared with any third party and will not be used for marketing purposes.

 GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We use Google Analytics to understand how many visitors come to our site. However, we anonymise your IP address before any information is passed to Google Analytics, so no personal information is collected. User data is retained by GA for 26 months before it is permanently deleted. No personal information is recorded by GA.

Data Used: Please refer to the appropriate Google Analytics documentation for the specific type of data it collects.

Disable Google Analytics

 

Investing for
stable returns